Saturday, May 7, 2016

UPDATED 5/7 at 2pm: A Quick Note from The Good Doctor: Join The Art Cinema's New Yahoo Group!

Updated 5/7 at 2pm:  Doc here... Interest in a drama-free forum to discuss all things Art Cinema has been dynamite!  Now up to 134 members, we invite you to join the Art Cinema Balcony Yahoo Group.

Please review the Terms and Conditions of joining the Group below and click to join. 

Thank you!

Doc

***

Doc here with a piece of exciting news for fans and friends of the mighty Art Cinema in Hartford, CT.

A brand new Yahoo Group has been established for friends of The Art Cinema to utilize as a safe and reliable social media platform to communicate and post visit announcements to The Art Cinema.

Here are the details:

Yahoo Group Name: Art Cinema Balcony

To join: https://groups.yahoo.com/neo/groups/acbalcony/info

  • All membership requests for the Group will be reviewed by the moderator before approval. Please state your location and age when applying to join the Group.
Messaging: All messages in the Group will be moderated before posting
  • If you are planning a visit, you may want to give the moderator several hours advance notice to the post can be approved before the actual time of the visit. 
There will be a zero-tolerance for flaming, catfishing, or any disrespectful behavior inside the Group. There was enough of that crap on Craigslist for the past year, further enhancing Craigslist's reputation as an extremely unreliable social media platform. 

The Art Cinema has joined the ranks of terrific adult theaters like 15th Ave. Adult Theater & The Paris and Oregon Theaters to have a Yahoo Group focused on their adult theaters. Let's make this a success like the others and make this Yahoo Group something to be proud of in the adult theater community.


Thanks,
Doc

ICYMI: Flash Report! A Late February Adventure for G.K. Arbee at Fantasyland in Tampa (w/Naughty Alysha and Jenny Jizz Too!)

Doc here, a man who some say is digging through submitted reports, trying to catch up, and with an amazing and star studded Flash Report from senior reporter G.K. Arbee. 

G.K. hit Fantasyland 1 in Tampa for a mini sex vacation, and hit the motherload by running into amateur porn sensation Naughty Alysha and her sister in arms, Jenny Jizz.  Shenanigans ensued.

Take it away G.K. Arbee!

***

Good Doctor,

Per my last report.. Biloxi is a Bust.. but TAMPA IS TERRIFIC!!

If you have read my last report from Biloxi, you know my story about life "kicking me in the balls"... Let me just say this.... You can't keep a good man down!! If you wanna have fun in this "hobby" you have to work for it and make it happen!

After spending Feb 19 & 20 in Biloxi turned out to be pretty much a waste of my time.. I spend the rest of that week taking care of family business, leaving myself just barely a day to go play at the Fantasyland Adult Theater in Tampa, FL. Better know as FL1. It's a 18 hour drive from Tampa to where I live in Texas.... ugh.. so damn far away.
Fantasyland 1
I was finished with all the legal crap that goes along with death of a relative and basically had enough time to drive to Tampa and visit the single BEST adult theater in the southern half of these United States, that being FL1. Lucky for me, my 16 hours I spent at the theater on Friday Feb 26 provided me with the single most exciting day of sex and pleasure I have ever had in my 54 years on this planet!

OK, here's my story and I'm sticking to it.. LOL

After Biloxi wasted 2 days of my time the weekend prior, I hit the Dr. Lizardo blogspot page and read a wonderful report from the reporter "Viking", and said.. OK. that's it, I'm going to Fantasyland... This also meant a hell of a long drive.. but I'm up for it.....

A Journal Musical Interlude: Superhero Edition